List Of Teaching Staff
Teaching Staff
Name:- Mrs B.L.Bhoumik
Subject:- English
Designation:- S.G
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 03-10-1952
Date of Appointment:- 18-11-1976
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2017
Name:- Dr Binod kumar
Subject:- Psychology
Designation:- Associate prof
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 16-01-54
Date of Appointment:- 17-07-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2019
Name:- Mrs Kamal Guha
Subject:- Psy
Designation:- S.G
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 03-09-1954
Date of Appointment:- 17-07-1978
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2019
Name:- Sri M.Saha
Subject:- Phil
Designation:- Reader
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 09-01-1955
Date of Appointment:- 17-12-1981
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2020
Name:- Naresh kumar
Subject:- English
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 14-01-1969
Date of Appointment:- 21-11-1996
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2034
Name:- Sri K.M. Hansda
Subject:- Santhali
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 08-01-1957
Date of Appointment:- 17-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2022
Name:- Dr. Dilchand Ram
Subject:- Hindi
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- S.C
Date of Birth:- 07-05-1967
Date of Appointment:- 03-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2032
Name:- Sri M.Pramanik
Subject:- Economics
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 10-10-1975
Date of Appointment:- 03-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2040
Name:- Sri Indal Paswan
Subject:- Pol.Sc
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- S.C
Date of Birth:- 05-02-1978
Date of Appointment:- 03-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 28-02-2043
Name:- Dr.M.N.Singh
Subject:- Pol Sc
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 10-04-1972
Date of Appointment:- 08-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2037
Name:- Dr.Tapan Kumar Mandal
Subject:- Bengali
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 04-09-1972
Date of Appointment:- 27-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2037
Name:- M.D.P.Singh
Subject:- Commerce
Designation:- Reader
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 12-06-1954
Date of Appointment:- 20-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2019
Name:- Dr. Sanjay Kumar Singh
Subject:- Commerce
Designation:- Asst Prof
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 01-09-1962
Date of Appointment:- 03-03-2008
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2027
Name:- Dr. S.S. Pandey
Subject:- Chemistry
Designation:- Associate Prof
Category:- General
Date of Birth: - 06-01-1952
Date of Appointment: - 02-08-1976
Date of Retirement: - 31-01-2017
Name: - Sri Satish Prasad
Subject: - Zoology
Designation: - Asst Prof
Category: - OBC
Date of Birth: - 18-10-1953
Date of Appointment: - 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement: - 31-10-2018
Name: - Sri Mahesh Prasad Singh
Subject: - Botany
Designation: - Asst Prof
Category: - OBC
Date of Birth: - 08-04-1955
Date of Appointment: - 24-02-1978
Date of Retirement: - 30-04-2020
Name: - Sri N.R.Mahato
Subject: - Botany
Designation: - Asst Prof
Category: - OBC
Date of Birth: - 16-04-1959
Date of Appointment: - 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement: - 30-04-2024
Demonstrator
Name:- Sri R.K.Singh
Subject:- Physics
Designation:- Demo
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 26-04-1956
Date of Appointment:- 21-11-1981
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2016
Name:- Sri Anand Singh
Subject:- Physics
Designation:- Demo
Category:- S.T
Date of Birth:- 02-10-1958
Date of Appointment:- 05-01-1984
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2018
Name:- Sri P.K. Bisai
Subject:- Chemistry
Designation:- Demo
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 15-10-1958
Date of Appointment:- 04-01-1983
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2018
Name:- Sri B.N.Sharma
Subject:- Chemistry
Designation:- Demo
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 27-01-1960
Date of Appointment:- 06-07-1984
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2020
3Rd Grade Staff
Name:- Sri R.C.Mandal
Designation:- C.C
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 15-09-1957
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2017
Name:- Sri B.K.Majumdar
Designation:- A/C
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 07-10-1956
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2016
Name:- Sri B.Bose
Designation:- LD
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 01-06-1962
Date of Appointment:- 01-07-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2022
Name:- Sri U.P.Singh
Designation:- Store Keeper
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 03-04-1958
Date of Appointment:- 01-12-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2018
Name:- Sri G.Bose
Designation:- Typist
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 29-09-1956
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2016
Name:- Sri Panna laljha
Designation:- Shorter
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 08-05-1957
Date of Appointment:- 25-02-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2017
Name:- Sri B.B.Roy
Designation:- Shorter
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 04-01-1960
Date of Appointment:- 17-02-1981
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2020
Name:- Sri B.K.Singh
Designation:- Store Keeper
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 01-02-1957
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2017
Name:- Mrs P.Savitri
Designation:- Typist Cum Asst
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 04-11-1961
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2021
Name:- Mrs.PumaMurmu
Designation:- LD Asst
Category:- S.T
Date of Birth:- 13-10-1959
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2019
Name:- Sri Manindra Mardi
Designation:- LD Asst
Category:- S.T
Date of Birth:- 01-01-1957
Date of Appointment:- 05-10-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2016
Name:- Sri Ambarish DAs
Designation:- PTI (Trained)
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 04-06-1957
Date of Appointment:- 13-09-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2017
Name:- SmtChandana Mukherjee
Designation:- LD Asst
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 05-05-1964
Date of Appointment:- 11-11-1987
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2024
Name:- Sri Vikash
Designation:- Routine Clerk
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 17-10-1984
Date of Appointment:- 27-06-2005
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2044
Name:- Sri Shiv Shankar Murmu
Designation:- Routine Clerk
Category:- S.T
Date of Birth:- 08-08-1984
Date of Appointment:- 07-09-2009
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2044
Name:- Sri Akash Kumar
Designation:- 3rd Grade Clerk
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 08-03-1993
Date of Appointment:- 11-04-2013
Date of Retirement:- 31-03-2053
Name:- Sri J.M.Giri
Designation:- LD
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 20-01-1956
Date of Appointment:- 24-02-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2016
4th Grade
Name:- Sri SubhashPd.Singh
Designation:- Peon/Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 11-01-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-06-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2016
Name:- Sri Madan Mandal
Designation:- Mail/Lab Bearer
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 03-02-1958
Date of Appointment:- 01-01-1979
Date of Retirement:- 28-02-2018
Name:- Sri Shyam deo sharma
Designation:- Peon/Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 08-11-1957
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2017
Name:- Sri J. Namata
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 06-06-1959
Date of Appointment:- 03-01-1994
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2019
Name:- Sri Hira Lal Shit
Designation:- Peon/N.G
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 16-05-1970
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2030
Name:- Sri Bhelu Ram Soren
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 07-12-1961
Date of Appointment:- 09-02-1984
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2021
Name:- Sri D.K.Das
Designation:- Lab Boy
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 03-05-1959
Date of Appointment:- 07-02-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2019
Name:- Sri G.Manna
Designation:- Peo/Lab Boy
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 12-10-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-04-1973
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2016
Name:- Sri L.Murmu
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 02-01-1958
Date of Appointment:- 24-12-1976
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2018
Name:- Sri D.Murmu
Designation:- Peon/Lab Boy
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 15-03-1956
Date of Appointment:- 06-10-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-03-2016
Name:- Sri G.Thakur
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 01-08-1958
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2018
Name:- Sri A.K.Sinha
Designation:- Gasman
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 05-06-1960
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2020
Name:- Sri Premchand
Designation:- Sweoper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-01-1960
Date of Appointment:- 15-05-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2019
Name:- Sri Jadu Nandan Das
Designation:- Peon
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 25-05-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-08-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2016
Name:- Sri D.Munda
Designation:- Guard
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 14-08-1957
Date of Appointment:- 04-10-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2017
Name:- Sri Chhote lal soren
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 07-11-1959
Date of Appointment:- 09-02-1984
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2019
Name:- Sri Uday Chandra
Designation:- Sweeper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-05-1967
Date of Appointment:- 04-07-1984
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2027
Name:- Sri TanuKalindi
Designation:- Sweeper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-07-1960
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2020
Name:- JobaHansda
Designation:- Servent
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 22-09-1956
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2016
Name:- Sri Hira Lal Mahato
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 20-07-1958
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-07-2018
Name:- Sri Samir Kumar Dey
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 16-11-1968
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2028
Name:- Sri Gunadhar Singh
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 01-05-1957
Date of Appointment:- 06-03-1982
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2017
Name:- Sri A.C Ghosh
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 30-09-1966
Date of Appointment:- 11-07-1982
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2026
Name:- Sri Sudhansu Kumar Dhabal Babu
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 05-09-1969
Date of Appointment:- 07-03-1983
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2029
4th Grade
Name:- Sri SubhashPd.Singh
Designation:- Peon/Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 11-01-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-06-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2016
Name:- Sri Madan Mandal
Designation:- Mail/Lab Bearer
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 03-02-1958
Date of Appointment:- 01-01-1979
Date of Retirement:- 28-02-2018
Name:- Sri Shyam deo sharma
Designation:- Peon/Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 08-11-1957
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2017
Name:- Sri J. Namata
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 06-06-1959
Date of Appointment:- 03-01-1994
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2019
Name:- Sri Hira Lal Shit
Designation:- Peon/N.G
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 16-05-1970
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2030
Name:- Sri Bhelu Ram Soren
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 07-12-1961
Date of Appointment:- 09-02-1984
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2021
Name:- Sri D.K.Das
Designation:- Lab Boy
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 03-05-1959
Date of Appointment:- 07-02-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2019
Name:- Sri G.Manna
Designation:- Peo/Lab Boy
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 12-10-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-04-1973
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2016
Name:- Sri L.Murmu
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 02-01-1958
Date of Appointment:- 24-12-1976
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2018
Name:- Sri D.Murmu
Designation:- Peon/Lab Boy
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 15-03-1956
Date of Appointment:- 06-10-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-03-2016
Name:- Sri G.Thakur
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 01-08-1958
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2018
Name:- Sri A.K.Sinha
Designation:- Gasman
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 05-06-1960
Date of Appointment:- 05-11-1979
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2020
Name:- Sri Premchand
Designation:- Sweoper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-01-1960
Date of Appointment:- 15-05-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2019
Name:- Sri Jadu Nandan Das
Designation:- Peon
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 25-05-1956
Date of Appointment:- 01-08-1979
Date of Retirement:- 31-05-2016
Name:- Sri D.Munda
Designation:- Guard
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 14-08-1957
Date of Appointment:- 04-10-1978
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2017
Name:- Sri Chhote lal soren
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 07-11-1959
Date of Appointment:- 09-02-1984
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2019
Name:- Sri Uday Chandra
Designation:- Sweeper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-05-1967
Date of Appointment:- 04-07-1984
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2027
Name:- Sri TanuKalindi
Designation:- Sweeper
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 01-07-1960
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-06-2020
Name:- JobaHansda
Designation:- Servent
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 22-09-1956
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2016
Name:- Sri Hira Lal Mahato
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 20-07-1958
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-07-2018
Name:- Sri Samir Kumar Dey
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 16-11-1968
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2028
Name:- Sri Gunadhar Singh
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 01-05-1957
Date of Appointment:- 06-03-1982
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2017
Name:- Sri A.C Ghosh
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 30-09-1966
Date of Appointment:- 11-07-1982
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2026
Name:- Sri Sudhansu Kumar Dhabal Babu
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 05-09-1969
Date of Appointment:- 07-03-1983
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2029
Name:- Sri A.K Shit
Designation:- Lab Bearer
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 12-01-1960
Date of Appointment:- 11-01-1982
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2020
Name:- Sri Nandan Kumar
Designation:- Night Guard
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 25-01-1967
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-10-2027
Name:- Sri SanatanHansda
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 03-01-1965
Date of Appointment:- 02-12-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2025
Name:- Sri Paresh Chandra Das
Designation:- Peon
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 26-11-1957
Date of Appointment:- 01-06-1980
Date of Retirement:- 30-11-2017
Name:- Sri Bhairav Pandey
Designation:- Peon
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 01-03-1962
Date of Appointment:- 01-06-1980
Date of Retirement:- 28-02-2022
Name:- Sri R.L. Manjhi
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 03-07-1967
Date of Appointment:- 20-04-1984
Date of Retirement:- 31-07-2027
Name:- Sri NandKishor Balmiki
Designation:- Peon
Category:- SC
Date of Birth:- 10-08-1960
Date of Appointment:- 01-06-1980
Date of Retirement:- 31-08-2020
Name:- Sri Subodh Majhi
Designation:- Peon
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 06-12-1964
Date of Appointment:- 05-07-1985
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2024
Name:- Sri Jai deo Chakravati
Designation:- Mail
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 01-01-1980
Date of Appointment:- 19-12-2007
Date of Retirement:- 31-12-2039
Name:- Sri SubalPatar
Designation:- Guard
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 07-01-1981
Date of Appointment:- 17-10-2008
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2041
Name:- Sri Sunny Kumar
Designation:- 4th Grade Staff
Category:- General
Date of Birth:- 13-04-1995
Date of Appointment:- 15-07-2013
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2055
Name:- Sonali Hembram
Designation:- 4th Grade Staff
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 20-01-1993
Date of Appointment:- 15-07-2013
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2053
Name:- Sri Manohar Soren
Designation:- Mali
Category:- ST
Date of Birth:- 13-03-1957
Date of Appointment:- 08-12-1986
Date of Retirement:- 31-03-2017
Name:- Sri Kanhai Lal Shaw
Designation:- Driver
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 02-01-1961
Date of Appointment:- 08-12-1986
Date of Retirement:- 31-01-2021
Name:- Sri B.Namata
Designation:- Electrician
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 03-03-1958
Date of Appointment:- 28-02-1987
Date of Retirement:- 31-03-2018
Name:- Smt Sapana Biswas
Designation:- Lab Bears
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 07-04-1959
Date of Appointment:- 02-10-1987
Date of Retirement:- 30-04-2019
Name:- Sri Bijay Kumar Mahato
Designation:- Peon
Category:- OBC
Date of Birth:- 06-09-1972
Date of Appointment:- 07-01-1987
Date of Retirement:- 30-09-2032
Name:- Sri S.N.Jha
Designation:- Peon
Category:- General
Date of Birth:-
Date of Appointment:-